40544 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40544 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 64 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40544] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 15:15 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 15:19 15:20 8
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 15:25 15:26 12
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 15:30 15:31 17
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 15:32 15:33 18
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 15:35 15:36 20
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 15:39 15:40 24
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 15:43 15:44 26
VANDALUR [VDR]1 15:47 15:48 30
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 15:50 15:51 31
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:58 16:00 35
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 16:03 16:04 37
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 16:06 16:07 39
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 16:09 16:10 41
TRISULAM [TLM]1 16:12 16:13 43
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 16:14 16:15 44
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:17 16:18 45
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:20 16:21 47
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:23 16:24 49
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:26 16:27 51
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:29 16:30 53
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:31 16:32 54
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 16:33 16:34 56
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 16:36 16:37 57
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:39 16:40 60
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:42 16:43 61
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:45 16:46 62
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 16:55 Dest 64