40536 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40536 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 64 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40536] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 12:15 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 12:19 12:20 8
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 12:25 12:26 12
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 12:30 12:31 17
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 12:32 12:33 18
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 12:35 12:36 20
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 12:39 12:40 24
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 12:43 12:44 26
VANDALUR [VDR]1 12:47 12:48 30
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 12:50 12:51 31
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:58 13:00 35
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 13:03 13:04 37
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 13:06 13:07 39
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 13:09 13:10 41
TRISULAM [TLM]1 13:12 13:13 43
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 13:14 13:15 44
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 13:17 13:18 45
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 13:20 13:21 47
GUINDY [GDY]1 13:23 13:24 49
SAIDAPET [SP]1 13:26 13:27 51
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:29 13:30 53
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 13:31 13:32 54
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 13:33 13:34 56
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 13:36 13:37 57
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:39 13:40 60
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 13:42 13:43 61
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 13:45 13:46 62
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 13:55 Dest 64