40534 - CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40534 known as CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from CHENGALPATTU [CGL] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 60 km distance

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL [40534] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CGL-MSB EMU LOCALCGLMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 Src 11:55 0
PARANUR [PWU]1 11:59 12:00 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 12:05 12:06 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 12:10 12:11 13
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 12:12 12:13 14
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 12:15 12:16 16
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 12:19 12:20 19
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 12:23 12:24 22
VANDALUR [VDR]1 12:27 12:28 25
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 12:30 12:31 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:45 12:47 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 12:50 12:51 32
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 12:53 12:54 34
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 12:56 12:57 37
TRISULAM [TLM]1 12:59 13:00 39
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 13:01 13:02 40
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 13:04 13:05 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 13:07 13:08 43
GUINDY [GDY]1 13:10 13:11 45
SAIDAPET [SP]1 13:13 13:14 47
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:16 13:17 49
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 13:18 13:19 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 13:20 13:21 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 13:23 13:24 53
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:26 13:27 56
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 13:29 13:30 57
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 13:32 13:33 58
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 13:42 Dest 60