13256 - CDG - PPTA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 13256 known as CDG - PPTA EXP runs from CHANDIGARH [CDG] to PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] covering 1176 km distance

CDG - PPTA EXP [13256] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CDG - PPTA EXPCDGPPTAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHANDIGARH [CDG]1 Src 21:50 0
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 22:35 22:45 67
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 00:20 00:30 148
ROORKEE [RK]2 01:06 01:08 183
MORADABAD [MB]2 03:55 04:10 341
BAREILLY [BE]2 05:38 05:43 431
HARDOI [HRI]2 07:46 07:48 565
LUCKNOW [LKO]2 10:00 10:10 666
SULTANPUR [SLN]2 12:22 12:27 806
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP]2 13:36 13:38 892
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 15:25 15:40 950
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 16:45 16:55 968
BUXAR [BXR]2 18:13 18:15 1062
ARA [ARA]2 19:20 19:22 1131
DANAPUR [DNR]2 20:15 20:17 1170
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA]2 20:45 Dest 1176