16525 - CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16525 known as CAPE-SBC EXPRESS runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 938 km distance

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS [16525] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-SBC EXPRESSCAPESBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]1 Src 10:00 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 10:20 10:25 16
ERANIEL [ERL]1 10:38 10:39 34
KULITTHURAI [KZT]1 10:54 10:55 49
PARASSALA [PASA]1 11:10 11:11 57
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY]1 11:22 11:23 69
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 12:40 12:45 87
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK]1 13:00 13:01 100
CHIRAYINKEEZH [CRY]1 13:09 13:10 115
KADAKAVUR [KVU]1 13:14 13:15 118
VARKALA [VAK]1 13:29 13:30 128
PARAVUR [PVU]1 13:44 13:45 139
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 14:05 14:10 151
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT]1 14:29 14:30 171
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY]1 14:39 14:40 178
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 14:58 15:00 192
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 15:09 15:10 200
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 15:23 15:25 212
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 15:34 15:35 221
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 15:44 15:45 229
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 16:27 16:30 247
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD]1 17:09 17:10 278
TRIPUNITURA [TRTR]1 17:29 17:30 297
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 18:00 18:05 310
ALUVA [AWY]1 18:28 18:30 327
ANGAMALI [AFK]1 18:39 18:40 336
CHALAKUDI [CKI]1 18:59 19:00 351
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK]1 19:09 19:10 357
PUDUKAD [PUK]1 19:24 19:25 368
THRISUR [TCR]1 19:37 19:40 381
WADAKANCHERI [WKI]1 19:54 19:55 398
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 20:49 20:50 423
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 21:12 21:15 454
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 22:45 22:50 509
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 23:28 23:30 559
ERODE JN [ED]2 00:25 00:30 609
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:23 01:25 672
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]2 02:48 02:50 784
KUPPAM [KPN]2 04:29 04:30 834
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 05:08 05:10 868
MALUR [MLO]2 05:34 05:35 895
WHITEFIELD [WFD]2 05:59 06:00 915
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 06:18 06:20 924
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]2 06:27 06:28 931
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 06:39 06:45 934
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]2 07:25 Dest 938