16525 - CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16525 known as CAPE-SBC EXPRESS runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 938 km distance

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS [16525] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE-SBC EXPRESSCAPESBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]1 Src 10:30 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 10:45 10:50 16
ERANIEL [ERL]1 11:11 11:12 34
KULITTHURAI [KZT]1 11:27 11:28 49
PARASHSHALA [PASA]1 11:40 11:41 57
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY]1 12:01 12:02 69
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC]1 12:45 12:50 87
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK]1 13:05 13:06 100
CHIRAYINKIL [CRY]1 13:18 13:19 115
KADAKAVUR [KVU]1 13:25 13:26 118
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK]1 13:36 13:37 128
PARAVUR [PVU]1 13:49 13:50 139
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 14:05 14:10 151
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT]1 14:28 14:29 171
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY]1 14:40 14:41 178
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ]1 15:02 15:04 192
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 15:12 15:13 200
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 15:23 15:25 212
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 15:35 15:36 221
CHANGANASERI [CGY]1 15:46 15:47 229
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 16:27 16:30 247
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD]1 17:09 17:10 278
TRIUPUNITTURA [TRTR]1 17:29 17:30 297
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 18:00 18:05 310
ALUVA [AWY]1 18:27 18:29 327
ANGAMALI [AFK]1 18:38 18:39 336
CHALAKUDI [CKI]1 18:59 19:00 351
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK]1 19:07 19:08 357
PUDUKAD [PUK]1 19:20 19:21 368
THRISUR [TCR]1 19:57 20:00 381
WADAKANCHERI [WKI]1 20:15 20:16 398
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 20:43 20:45 423
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 21:10 21:15 454
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 22:50 22:55 509
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 23:38 23:40 559
ERODE JN [ED]2 00:30 00:40 609
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:37 01:40 672
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]2 03:03 03:05 784
KUPPAM [KPN]2 04:28 04:30 834
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 05:08 05:10 868
MALUR [MLO]2 05:33 05:35 895
WHITEFIELD [WFD]2 05:59 06:00 915
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 06:18 06:20 924
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]2 06:37 06:38 931
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 06:50 06:55 934
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC]2 07:30 Dest 938