12666 - CAPE HWH EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12666 known as CAPE HWH EXP runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 2399 km distance

CAPE HWH EXP [12666] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE HWH EXPCAPEHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]1 Src 08:00 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 08:20 08:25 16
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 09:35 09:40 89
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]1 10:13 10:15 118
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 10:39 10:40 154
SATUR [SRT]1 10:59 11:00 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 11:33 11:35 202
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 12:45 12:50 245
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]1 13:20 13:22 286
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 13:49 13:50 311
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 16:10 16:20 405
SRIRANGAM [SRGM]1 16:35 16:37 412
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 17:19 17:20 470
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 17:50 17:52 523
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 19:10 19:15 577
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 20:13 20:15 645
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 20:53 20:55 680
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:23 21:25 711
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 22:05 22:30 736
NELLORE [NLR]2 01:29 01:30 916
ONGOLE [OGL]2 02:54 02:55 1032
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 05:20 05:25 1170
ELURU [EE]2 06:14 06:15 1230
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 07:40 07:42 1320
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 11:45 12:05 1521
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 16:00 16:02 1797
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 18:20 18:40 1944
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 19:07 19:12 1963
CUTTACK [CTC]2 19:49 19:54 1990
BALASORE [BLS]2 22:47 22:49 2163
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]3 00:30 01:00 2281
HOWRAH JN [HWH]3 03:10 Dest 2399