CAN-YPR EXP [16528] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CAN-YPR EXP [16528] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAN-YPR EXP16528CANYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
KANNUR [CAN] 1 Src 18:05 0
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 18:23 18:25 20
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 18:43 18:45 42
QUILANDI [QLD] 1 18:59 19:00 64
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 19:25 19:30 89
TIRUR [TIR] 1 20:08 20:10 130
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 1 20:23 20:25 145
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 21:05 21:10 175
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 21:55 22:00 214
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 23:27 23:30 269
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 00:18 00:20 319
ERODE JN [ED] 2 01:05 01:10 369
SALEM JN [SA] 2 02:07 02:10 432
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 2 03:28 03:30 498
HOSUR [HSRA] 2 05:08 05:10 590
CARMELARAM [CRLM] 2 05:43 05:45 625
BANASWADI [BAND] 2 06:48 06:50 641
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 08:00 Dest 657
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.