16528 - CAN-YPR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16528 known as CAN-YPR EXP runs from KANNUR [CAN] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 658 km distance

CAN-YPR EXP [16528] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAN-YPR EXPCANYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANNUR [CAN]1 Src 18:05 0
THALASSERY [TLY]1 18:23 18:25 21
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 18:43 18:45 43
QUILANDI [QLD]1 18:59 19:00 65
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 19:25 19:30 89
TIRUR [TIR]1 20:08 20:10 130
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]1 20:23 20:25 145
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 21:00 21:05 175
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 21:40 21:45 215
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 23:27 23:30 269
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 00:18 00:20 320
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:05 01:10 370
SALEM JN [SA]2 02:07 02:10 432
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]2 03:28 03:30 498
HOSUR [HSRA]2 05:08 05:10 591
CARMELARAM [CRLM]2 05:43 05:45 626
BANASWADI [BAND]2 06:48 06:50 642
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]2 08:00 Dest 658