16528 - YPR CAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16528 known as YPR CAN EXP runs from KANNUR [CAN] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 658 km distance

YPR CAN EXP [16528] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR CAN EXPCANYPRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANNUR [CAN]1 Src 18:05 0
THALASSERY [TLY]1 18:23 18:25 21
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 18:43 18:45 43
QUILANDI [QLD]1 19:04 19:05 65
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 19:27 19:30 89
TIRUR [TIR]1 20:03 20:05 130
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]1 20:18 20:20 145
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 21:05 21:10 175
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 21:47 21:50 215
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 23:15 23:20 269
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 00:08 00:10 320
ERODE JN [ED]2 00:55 01:00 370
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:55 02:00 432
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]2 03:28 03:30 498
HOSUR [HSRA]2 05:08 05:10 591
CARMELARAM [CRLM]2 05:46 05:47 626
BANASWADI [BAND]2 06:48 06:50 642
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]2 08:00 Dest 658