12081 - CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12081 known as CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI runs from KANNUR [CAN] to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] covering 503 km distance

CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI [12081] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDICANTVCJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANNUR [CAN]1 Src 04:50 0
THALASSERY [TLY]1 05:08 05:10 21
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 05:29 05:30 43
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 06:07 06:10 89
TIRUR [TIR]1 06:48 06:50 130
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 07:42 07:45 175
THRISUR [TCR]1 08:13 08:15 208
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 09:42 09:45 280
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 10:48 10:50 343
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 11:09 11:10 368
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 11:19 11:20 377
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 11:34 11:35 390
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 11:59 12:00 398
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 12:43 12:45 438
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 14:25 Dest 503