56602 - CAN-SRR PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56602 known as CAN-SRR PASSENGER runs from KANNUR [CAN] to SHORANUR JN [SRR] covering 175 km distance

CAN-SRR PASSENGER [56602] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAN-SRR PASSENGERCANSRRPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANNUR [CAN]1 Src 14:45 0
CANNANORE SOUTH [CS]1 14:52 14:53 4
ETAKKOT [ETK]1 15:02 15:03 13
DHARMADAM [DMD]1 15:07 15:08 16
THALASSERY [TLY]1 15:14 15:15 21
JGNTH TMPL GTE [JGE]1 15:20 15:21 23
MAHE [MAHE]1 15:28 15:29 30
MUKKALI [MUKE]1 15:34 15:35 34
NADAPURAM ROAD [NAU]1 15:40 15:41 37
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 15:46 15:47 43
IRINGAL [IGL]1 15:54 15:55 49
PAYYOLI [PYOL]1 16:00 16:01 52
TIKKOTTI [TKT]1 16:05 16:06 56
VELLARAKKAD [VEK]1 16:12 16:13 59
QUILANDI [QLD]1 16:19 16:20 65
CHEMANCHERI [CMC]1 16:26 16:27 70
ELATTUR [ETR]1 16:34 16:35 77
WEST HILL [WH]1 16:43 16:44 84
VELLAYIL [VLL]1 16:49 16:50 87
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 17:05 17:45 89
KALLAYI [KUL]1 17:52 17:53 91
FEROK [FK]1 18:00 18:03 99
KADALUNDI [KN]1 18:09 18:10 104
VALLIKUNNU [VLI]1 18:14 18:15 109
PARPANANGADI [PGI]1 18:24 18:25 114
TANUR [TA]1 18:34 18:35 122
TIRUR [TIR]1 18:44 18:45 130
TIRUNNAVAYA [TUA]1 18:54 18:55 139
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU]1 19:04 19:05 145
PERASHSHANNUR [PEU]1 19:11 19:12 150
PALLIPPURAM [PUM]1 19:19 19:20 155
KODUMMUNDA [KODN]1 19:25 19:26 159
PATTAMBI [PTB]1 19:34 19:35 164
KARAKAD [KRKD]1 19:42 19:43 170
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 20:40 Dest 175