17243 - BZA-RGDA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17243 known as BZA-RGDA EXP runs from VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] to RAYAGADA [RGDA] covering 535 km distance

BZA-RGDA EXP [17243] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BZA-RGDA EXPBZARGDAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 Src 23:30 0
NUZVID [NZD]2 00:05 00:06 41
ELURU [EE]2 00:20 00:22 59
BHIMADOLU [BMD]2 00:40 00:42 78
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 01:15 01:17 107
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 01:43 01:45 127
KOVVUR [KVR]2 02:05 02:07 142
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 02:25 02:30 149
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 02:50 02:52 169
ANAPARTI [APT]2 02:57 02:58 173
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 03:10 03:12 200
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 03:22 03:24 212
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 03:45 03:47 236
TUNI [TUNI]2 04:05 04:07 253
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]2 04:25 04:27 275
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]2 04:52 04:54 293
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 06:58 07:00 317
DUVVADA [DVD]2 08:13 08:15 333
MARRI PALEM HALT [MIPM]2 08:34 08:35 346
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 08:55 09:20 350
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]2 09:37 09:39 358
PENDURTI [PDT]2 09:48 09:49 367
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]2 09:58 10:00 376
KANTAKAPALLE [KPL]2 10:09 10:10 384
ALAMANDA [ALM]2 10:19 10:20 393
KORUKONDA [KUK]2 10:27 10:28 400
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 10:45 10:50 411
GARUDUBILLI [GRBL]2 11:04 11:05 423
GAJAPATINAGARAM [GPI]2 11:17 11:19 433
KOMATI PALLI [KMX]2 11:28 11:30 443
DONKINAVALASA [DNV]2 11:40 11:42 453
BOBBILI [VBL]2 11:56 11:58 464
SITANAGARAM [SNM]2 12:09 12:11 476
NARSIPURAM HALT [NSX]2 12:19 12:20 484
PARVATIPURAM [PVP]2 12:30 12:32 489
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]2 12:36 12:38 490
GUMADA [GMDA]2 12:51 12:52 502
KUNERU [KNRT]2 13:02 13:03 511
JIMIDIPETA [JMPT]2 13:13 13:14 520
RAYAGADA [RGDA]2 14:20 Dest 535