17243 - BZA-RGDA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17243 known as BZA-RGDA EXP runs from VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] to RAYAGADA [RGDA] covering 535 km distance

BZA-RGDA EXP [17243] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BZA-RGDA EXPBZARGDAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 Src 23:30 0
NUZVID [NZD]2 00:05 00:06 41
ELURU [EE]2 00:20 00:22 59
BHIMADOLU [BMD]2 00:40 00:42 78
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 01:15 01:17 107
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 01:43 01:45 127
KOVVUR [KVR]2 02:05 02:07 142
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 02:25 02:30 149
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 02:50 02:52 169
ANAPARTI [APT]2 02:57 02:58 173
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 03:10 03:12 200
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 03:22 03:24 212
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 03:45 03:47 236
TUNI [TUNI]2 04:05 04:07 253
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]2 04:25 04:27 275
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM]2 04:52 04:54 293
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 06:58 07:00 317
DUVVADA [DVD]2 07:23 07:25 333
MARRIPALEM PH [MIPM]2 07:44 07:45 346
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 08:05 09:10 350
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]2 09:30 09:32 358
SCMN2 09:36 09:37 360
PENDURTI [PDT]2 09:45 09:47 367
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]2 09:55 09:57 376
KANTAKAPALLE [KPL]2 10:06 10:08 384
ALAMANDA [ALM]2 10:16 10:18 393
KORUKONDA [KUK]2 10:25 10:27 400
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 10:45 10:50 411
GARUDUBILLI [GRBL]2 11:04 11:06 423
GAJAPATINAGARAM [GPI]2 11:15 11:17 433
KOMATIPALLI [KMX]2 11:26 11:28 443
DONKINAVALASA [DNV]2 11:37 11:39 453
BOBBILI [VBL]2 11:55 11:57 464
SITANAGARAM [SNM]2 12:08 12:10 476
NARSIPURAM HALT [NSX]2 12:18 12:19 484
PARVATIPURAM [PVP]2 12:30 12:32 489
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]2 12:35 12:37 490
GUMADA [GMDA]2 12:50 12:52 502
KUNERU [KNRT]2 13:01 13:03 511
JIMIDIPETA [JMPT]2 13:11 13:13 520
RAYAGADA [RGDA]2 14:25 Dest 535