17243 - BZA-RGDA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17243 known as BZA-RGDA EXP runs from GUNTUR JN [GNT] to RAYAGADA [RGDA] covering 568 km distance

BZA-RGDA EXP [17243] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BZA-RGDA EXPGNTRGDAMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 Src 22:15 0
MANGALAGIRI [MAG]1 22:42 22:43 21
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 23:15 23:30 33
NUZVID [NZD]2 00:05 00:06 74
ELURU [EE]2 00:20 00:22 92
BHIMADOLU [BMD]2 00:40 00:42 111
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 01:15 01:17 140
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 01:43 01:45 160
KOVVUR [KVR]2 02:05 02:07 175
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 02:25 02:30 182
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 02:50 02:52 202
ANAPARTI [APT]2 02:57 02:58 206
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 03:10 03:12 232
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 03:22 03:24 245
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 03:45 03:47 269
TUNI [TUNI]2 04:05 04:07 286
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]2 04:25 04:27 308
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]2 04:52 04:54 326
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 06:58 07:00 350
DUVVADA [DVD]2 08:13 08:15 366
MARRI PALEM HALT [MIPM]2 08:34 08:35 379
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 08:55 09:20 383
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]2 09:37 09:39 391
PENDURTI [PDT]2 09:48 09:49 400
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]2 09:58 10:00 409
KANTAKAPALLE [KPL]2 10:09 10:10 417
ALAMANDA [ALM]2 10:19 10:20 426
KORUKONDA [KUK]2 10:27 10:28 433
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 10:45 10:50 444
GARUDUBILLI [GRBL]2 11:04 11:05 455
GAJAPATINAGARAM [GPI]2 11:17 11:19 466
KOMATI PALLI [KMX]2 11:28 11:30 476
DONKINAVALASA [DNV]2 11:40 11:42 485
BOBBILI [VBL]2 11:56 11:58 497
SITANAGARAM [SNM]2 12:09 12:11 509
NARSIPURAM HALT [NSX]2 12:19 12:20 517
PARVATIPURAM [PVP]2 12:30 12:32 521
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]2 12:36 12:38 523
GUMADA [GMDA]2 12:51 12:52 535
KUNERU [KNRT]2 13:02 13:03 544
JIMIDIPETA [JMPT]2 13:13 13:14 553
RAYAGADA [RGDA]2 14:20 Dest 568