36848 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36848 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36848] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 17:50 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 17:56 17:57 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 18:03 18:04 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 18:08 18:09 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 18:10 18:11 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 18:14 18:15 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 18:17 18:18 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 18:22 18:23 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 18:25 18:26 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 18:30 18:31 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 18:33 18:34 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 18:37 18:38 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 18:40 18:41 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 18:43 18:44 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 18:46 18:47 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 18:50 18:51 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 18:55 18:56 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 18:59 19:00 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 19:02 19:03 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 19:05 19:06 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 19:07 19:08 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 19:12 19:13 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 19:14 19:15 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 19:18 19:19 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 19:22 19:23 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 19:26 19:27 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 19:32 19:33 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 19:35 19:36 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 19:55 Dest 95