36848 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36848 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36848] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL
BWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 Src 17:50 0
GRP1 17:56 17:57 7
SKG1 18:03 18:04 12
PRAE1 18:08 18:09 17
CHC1 18:11 18:12 20
MSAE1 18:14 18:15 23
NBAE1 18:17 18:18 26
JRAE1 18:21 18:22 30
JPQ1 18:25 18:26 32
GRAE1 18:30 18:31 37
HIH1 18:33 18:34 39
SHBC1 18:37 18:38 43
DNHL1 18:40 18:41 46
BMAE1 18:43 18:44 48
PBZ1 18:46 18:47 50
CDAE1 18:50 18:51 54
MDSE1 18:55 18:56 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 18:58 18:59 61
BLAE1 19:02 19:03 63
MBE1 19:04 19:05 65
BRPA1 19:08 19:09 68
BPAE1 19:12 19:13 72
JOX1 19:14 19:15 74
GBRA1 19:18 19:19 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 19:22 19:23 80
BZL1 19:26 19:27 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 19:32 19:33 88
LLH1 19:35 19:36 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 19:55 Dest 94