36844 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36844 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36844] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 Src 15:25 0
GRP1 15:30 15:31 7
SKG1 15:37 15:38 12
PRAE1 15:41 15:42 17
CHC1 15:44 15:45 20
MSAE1 15:47 15:48 23
NBAE1 15:49 15:50 26
JRAE1 15:53 15:54 30
JPQ1 15:56 15:57 32
GRAE1 16:00 16:01 37
HIH1 16:03 16:04 39
CRAE1 16:06 16:07 41
SHBC1 16:09 16:10 43
DNHL1 16:11 16:12 46
BMAE1 16:13 16:14 48
PBZ1 16:16 16:17 50
CDAE1 16:20 16:21 54
MDSE1 16:25 16:26 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 16:29 16:30 61
BLAE1 16:32 16:33 63
MBE1 16:34 16:35 65
BRPA1 16:37 16:38 68
BPAE1 16:41 16:42 72
JOX1 16:44 16:45 74
GBRA1 16:47 16:48 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 16:51 16:52 80
BZL1 16:55 16:56 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 17:01 17:02 88
LLH1 17:04 17:05 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 17:30 Dest 94