36844 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36844 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36844] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 15:25 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 15:30 15:31 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 15:37 15:38 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 15:40 15:41 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 15:43 15:44 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 15:47 15:48 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 15:50 15:51 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 15:53 15:54 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 15:57 15:58 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 16:00 16:01 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 16:04 16:05 39
CHERAGRAM BH [CRAE]1 16:07 16:08 41
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 16:08 16:09 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 16:11 16:12 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 16:14 16:15 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 16:17 16:18 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 16:21 16:22 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 16:27 16:28 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 16:29 16:30 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 16:33 16:34 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 16:35 16:36 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 16:38 16:39 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 16:42 16:43 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 16:44 16:45 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 16:49 16:50 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 16:53 16:54 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 16:57 16:58 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 17:03 17:04 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 17:06 17:07 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 17:30 Dest 95