36844 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36844 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36844] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 15:25 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 15:30 15:31 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 15:37 15:38 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 15:41 15:42 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 15:44 15:45 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 15:47 15:48 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 15:49 15:50 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 15:53 15:54 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 15:56 15:57 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 16:00 16:01 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 16:03 16:04 39
CHERAGRAM BH [CRAE]1 16:06 16:07 41
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 16:09 16:10 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 16:11 16:12 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 16:13 16:14 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 16:16 16:17 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 16:20 16:21 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 16:25 16:26 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 16:29 16:30 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 16:32 16:33 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 16:34 16:35 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 16:37 16:38 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 16:41 16:42 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 16:44 16:45 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 16:47 16:48 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 16:51 16:52 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 16:55 16:56 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 17:01 17:02 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 17:04 17:05 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 17:30 Dest 94