36842 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36842 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36842] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 Src 14:20 0
GRP1 14:26 14:27 7
SKG1 14:31 14:32 12
PRAE1 14:36 14:37 17
MSAE1 14:41 14:42 23
NBAE1 14:44 14:45 26
JRAE1 14:49 14:50 30
JPQ1 14:52 14:53 32
GRAE1 14:57 14:58 37
HIH1 15:00 15:01 39
SHBC1 15:04 15:05 43
DNHL1 15:07 15:08 46
BMAE1 15:10 15:11 48
PBZ1 15:13 15:14 50
CDAE1 15:17 15:18 54
MDSE1 15:22 15:23 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 15:26 15:27 61
BLAE1 15:29 15:30 63
MBE1 15:31 15:32 65
BRPA1 15:35 15:36 68
BPAE1 15:39 15:40 72
JOX1 15:41 15:42 74
GBRA1 15:45 15:46 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 15:49 15:50 80
BZL1 15:53 15:54 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 15:59 16:00 88
LLH1 16:02 16:03 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:20 Dest 94