36842 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36842 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36842] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 14:20 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 14:26 14:27 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 14:31 14:32 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 14:36 14:37 17
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 14:41 14:42 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 14:44 14:45 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 14:49 14:50 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 14:52 14:53 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 14:57 14:58 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 15:00 15:01 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 15:04 15:05 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 15:07 15:08 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 15:10 15:11 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 15:13 15:14 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 15:17 15:18 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 15:22 15:23 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 15:26 15:27 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 15:29 15:30 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 15:31 15:32 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 15:35 15:36 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 15:39 15:40 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 15:41 15:42 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 15:45 15:46 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 15:49 15:50 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 15:53 15:54 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 15:59 16:00 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 16:02 16:03 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:20 Dest 95