36840 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36840 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36840] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 Src 13:10 0
GRP1 13:16 13:17 7
SKG1 13:21 13:22 12
PRAE1 13:26 13:27 17
CHC1 13:29 13:30 20
MSAE1 13:32 13:33 23
NBAE1 13:35 13:36 26
JRAE1 13:40 13:41 30
JPQ1 13:43 13:44 32
GRAE1 13:49 13:50 37
HIH1 13:52 13:53 39
SHBC1 13:57 13:58 43
DNHL1 14:00 14:01 46
BMAE1 14:03 14:04 48
PBZ1 14:05 14:06 50
CDAE1 14:11 14:12 54
MDSE1 14:16 14:17 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 14:20 14:21 61
BLAE1 14:23 14:24 63
MBE1 14:25 14:26 65
BRPA1 14:29 14:30 68
BPAE1 14:33 14:34 72
JOX1 14:35 14:36 74
GBRA1 14:39 14:40 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 14:43 14:44 80
BZL1 14:47 14:48 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 14:50 14:51 88
LLH1 14:56 14:57 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 15:25 Dest 94