36840 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36840 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36840] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 13:10 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 13:16 13:17 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 13:21 13:22 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 13:26 13:27 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 13:28 13:29 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 13:32 13:33 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 13:35 13:36 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 13:40 13:41 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 13:43 13:44 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 13:48 13:49 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 13:52 13:53 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 13:56 13:57 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 14:00 14:01 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 14:03 14:04 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 14:05 14:06 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 14:12 14:13 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 14:18 14:19 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 14:22 14:23 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 14:25 14:26 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 14:27 14:28 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 14:31 14:32 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 14:35 14:36 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 14:37 14:38 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 14:41 14:42 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 14:45 14:46 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 14:49 14:50 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 14:55 14:56 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 14:57 14:58 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 15:25 Dest 95