36838 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36838 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36838] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 11:45 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 11:51 11:52 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 11:54 11:55 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 12:00 12:01 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 12:05 12:06 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 12:09 12:10 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 12:13 12:14 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 12:19 12:20 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 12:24 12:25 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 12:30 12:31 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 12:34 12:35 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 12:40 12:41 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 12:44 12:45 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 12:48 12:49 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 12:52 12:53 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 12:57 12:58 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 13:03 13:04 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 13:07 13:08 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 13:11 13:12 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 13:15 13:16 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 13:20 13:21 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 13:25 13:26 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 13:33 13:34 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 13:38 13:39 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 13:43 13:44 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 13:48 13:51 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 13:56 13:57 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 13:59 14:00 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 14:15 Dest 95