36836 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36836 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36836] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 11:10 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 11:16 11:17 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 11:21 11:22 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 11:26 11:27 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 11:30 11:31 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 11:31 11:32 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 11:35 11:36 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 11:40 11:41 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 11:43 11:44 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 11:48 11:49 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 11:51 11:52 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 11:55 11:56 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 11:58 11:59 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 12:01 12:02 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 12:04 12:05 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 12:08 12:09 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 12:13 12:14 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 12:17 12:18 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 12:20 12:21 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 12:22 12:23 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 12:26 12:27 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 12:30 12:31 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 12:38 12:39 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 12:43 12:44 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 12:47 12:48 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 12:51 12:52 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 12:57 12:58 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 13:00 13:01 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 13:15 Dest 95