36828 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36828 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36828] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 Src 08:10 0
GRP1 08:15 08:16 7
SKG1 08:20 08:21 12
PRAE1 08:25 08:26 17
CHC1 08:28 08:29 20
MSAE1 08:31 08:32 23
NBAE1 08:34 08:35 26
JRAE1 08:39 08:40 30
JPQ1 08:42 08:43 32
GRAE1 08:47 08:48 37
HIH1 08:50 08:51 39
SHBC1 08:55 08:56 43
DNHL1 08:58 08:59 46
BMAE1 09:01 09:02 48
PBZ1 09:04 09:05 50
CDAE1 09:08 09:09 54
MDSE1 09:13 09:14 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 09:17 09:18 61
BLAE1 09:20 09:21 63
MBE1 09:22 09:23 65
BRPA1 09:29 09:30 68
BPAE1 09:34 09:35 72
JOX1 09:42 09:43 74
GBRA1 09:46 09:47 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 09:50 09:51 80
BZL1 09:54 09:55 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 10:01 10:02 88
LLH1 10:03 10:04 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 10:15 Dest 94