36828 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36828 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36828] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 08:10 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 08:15 08:16 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 08:20 08:21 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 08:25 08:26 17
CHANCHAI [CHC]1 08:28 08:29 20
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 08:32 08:33 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 08:35 08:36 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 08:40 08:41 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 08:43 08:44 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 08:48 08:49 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 08:51 08:52 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 08:56 08:57 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 08:59 09:00 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 09:02 09:03 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 09:05 09:06 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 09:09 09:10 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 09:14 09:15 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 09:18 09:19 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 09:21 09:22 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 09:23 09:24 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 09:29 09:30 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 09:34 09:35 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 09:42 09:43 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 09:47 09:48 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 09:51 09:52 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 09:55 09:56 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 10:01 10:02 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 10:04 10:05 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 10:15 Dest 95