36824 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36824 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 95 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36824] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 Src 07:22 0
GANGPUR [GRP]1 07:28 07:29 7
SAKTIGARH [SKG]1 07:33 07:34 12
PALLA ROAD [PRAE]1 07:38 07:39 17
MASAGRAM [MSAE]1 07:44 07:45 23
NABAGRAM [NBAE]1 07:47 07:48 26
JAUGRAM [JRAE]1 07:52 07:53 30
JHAPANDANGA [JPQ]1 07:55 07:56 32
GURAP [GRAE]1 08:00 08:01 37
HAJIGARH [HIH]1 08:03 08:04 39
SIBAICHANDI [SHBC]1 08:07 08:08 43
DHANIAKHALI HALT [DNHL]1 08:10 08:11 46
BELMURI [BMAE]1 08:13 08:14 48
PORABAZAR [PBZ]1 08:16 08:17 50
CHANDANPUR [CDAE]1 08:20 08:21 54
MADHU SUDANPUR [MDSE]1 08:25 08:26 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 08:29 08:30 61
BALARAMBATI [BLAE]1 08:32 08:33 63
MIRZAPUR BNKIPR [MBE]1 08:34 08:35 65
BARUIPARA [BRPA]1 08:38 08:39 68
BEGUMPUR [BPAE]1 08:42 08:43 72
JANAI ROAD [JOX]1 08:44 08:45 74
GOBRA [GBRA]1 08:48 08:49 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 08:52 08:53 80
BELANAGAR [BZL]1 08:56 08:57 84
BELUR [BEQ]1 09:02 09:03 88
LILUAH [LLH]1 09:05 09:06 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 09:25 Dest 95