36824 - BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 36824 known as BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL runs from BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 94 km distance

BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCAL [36824] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BWN-HWH(CHORD) LOCALBWNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 Src 07:22 0
GRP1 07:28 07:29 7
SKG1 07:33 07:34 12
PRAE1 07:38 07:39 17
MSAE1 07:44 07:45 23
NBAE1 07:47 07:48 26
JRAE1 07:52 07:53 30
JPQ1 07:55 07:56 32
GRAE1 08:00 08:01 37
HIH1 08:03 08:04 39
SHBC1 08:07 08:08 43
DNHL1 08:10 08:11 46
BMAE1 08:13 08:14 48
PBZ1 08:16 08:17 50
CDAE1 08:20 08:21 54
MDSE1 08:25 08:26 59
KAMARKUNDU [KQU]1 08:29 08:30 61
BLAE1 08:32 08:33 63
MBE1 08:34 08:35 65
BRPA1 08:38 08:39 68
BPAE1 08:42 08:43 72
JOX1 08:44 08:45 74
GBRA1 08:48 08:49 77
DANKUNI [DKAE]1 08:52 08:53 80
BZL1 08:56 08:57 83
BELUR [BEQ]1 09:02 09:03 88
LLH1 09:05 09:06 90
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 09:25 Dest 94