12941 - BVC ASANSOL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12941 known as BVC ASANSOL EXP runs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] to ASANSOL JN [ASN] covering 2322 km distance

BVC ASANSOL EXP [12941] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC]1 Src 17:30 0
SONGADH [SGD]1 17:56 17:58 28
DHOLA JN [DLJ]1 18:16 18:17 49
BOTAD JN [BTD]1 19:07 19:09 92
JORAWARNAGAR JN [JVN]1 19:56 19:57 164
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]1 21:43 21:45 235
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 22:55 23:20 300
NADIAD JN [ND]2 00:09 00:11 346
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 01:21 01:36 400
DAHOD [DHD]2 04:04 04:06 547
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 06:00 06:10 662
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 07:10 07:12 706
SHAMGARH [SGZ]2 08:11 08:12 798
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM]2 08:34 08:35 831
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA]2 08:55 08:56 859
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 09:50 10:00 931
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 11:10 11:15 1039
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 12:15 12:20 1103
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ]2 12:48 12:50 1137
AGRA FORT [AF]2 15:30 15:40 1264
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 16:45 16:55 1287
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 19:57 20:05 1518
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 22:35 22:45 1712
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]3 02:45 02:55 1861
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]3 03:30 03:32 1914
SASARAM [SSM]3 04:03 04:05 1962
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]3 04:21 04:23 1980
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]3 04:35 04:37 1996
GAYA JN [GAYA]3 05:25 05:30 2065
KODERMA [KQR]3 07:05 07:07 2141
PARASNATH [PNME]3 08:13 08:15 2216
DHANBAD JN [DHN]3 09:06 09:14 2264
ASANSOL JN [ASN]3 10:25 Dest 2322