12640 - SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12640 known as SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 368 km distance

SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXP [12640] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SBC-MAS BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 Src 15:00 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 15:10 15:12 4
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]1 15:21 15:23 14
BANGARAPET [BWT]1 16:03 16:05 70
KUPPAM [KPN]1 16:28 16:30 105
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 17:13 17:15 148
VANIYAMBADI [VN]1 17:33 17:35 164
AMBUR [AB]1 17:48 17:50 180
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 18:33 18:35 232
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR]1 18:53 18:55 257
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 19:23 19:25 293
PERAMBUR [PER]1 20:18 20:20 362
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 21:05 Dest 368