33828 - BNJ - SDAH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 33828 known as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL runs from BANGAON JN [BNJ] to SEALDAH [SDAH] covering 79 km distance

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL [33828] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BNJ - SDAH LOCALBNJSDAHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BANGAON JN [BNJ]1 Src 09:05 0
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN [BNAA]1 09:09 09:10 5
CHANDPARA [CDP]1 09:14 09:15 10
THAKURNAGAR [TKNR]1 09:18 09:19 14
GOBARDANGA [GBG]1 09:23 09:24 19
MACHCHALANDAPUR [MSL]1 09:27 09:28 23
SANHATI [SNHT]1 09:32 09:33 27
HABRA [HB]1 09:38 09:39 32
ASHOK NAGAR RD [ASKR]1 09:42 09:43 35
GUMA [GUMA]1 09:46 09:47 39
BIRA [BIRA]1 09:50 09:51 43
DATTAPUKUR [DTK]1 09:54 09:55 47
BAMANGACHHI [BMG]1 09:58 09:59 50
BARASAT [BT]1 10:15 10:16 54
HRIDAYPUR [HHR]1 10:18 10:19 56
MADHYAMGRAM [MMG]1 10:21 10:22 59
NEW BARRACKPORE [NBE]1 10:24 10:25 60
BISHARPARA KODALIA [BRPK]1 10:27 10:28 61
BIRATI [BBT]1 10:30 10:31 63
DURGANAGAR [DGNR]1 10:33 10:34 65
DUM DUM CANT [DDC]1 10:36 10:37 66
DUM DUM [DDJ]1 10:47 10:48 69
BIDHAN NAGAR [BNXR]1 10:51 10:52 73
SEALDAH [SDAH]1 11:05 Dest 79