30344 - BNJ - MJT LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 30344 known as BNJ - MJT LOCAL runs from BANGAON JN [BNJ] to MAJERHAT [MJT] covering 88 km distance

BNJ - MJT LOCAL [30344] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BNJ - MJT LOCALBNJMJTSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BANGAON JN [BNJ]1 Src 07:30 0
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN [BNAA]1 07:34 07:35 5
CHANDPARA [CDP]1 07:39 07:40 10
THAKURNAGAR [TKNR]1 07:43 07:44 14
GOBARDANGA [GBG]1 07:48 07:49 19
MACHCHALANDAPUR [MSL]1 07:52 07:53 23
SANHATI [SNHT]1 07:57 07:58 27
HABRA [HB]1 08:03 08:04 32
ASHOK NAGAR RD [ASKR]1 08:07 08:08 35
GUMA [GUMA]1 08:11 08:12 39
BIRA [BIRA]1 08:15 08:16 43
DATTAPUKUR [DTK]1 08:19 08:20 47
BAMANGACHHI [BMG]1 08:24 08:25 50
BARASAT [BT]1 08:34 08:35 54
HRIDAYPUR [HHR]1 08:37 08:38 56
MADHYAMGRAM [MMG]1 08:40 08:41 59
NEW BARRACKPORE [NBE]1 08:43 08:44 60
BISHARPARA KODALIA [BRPK]1 08:46 08:47 61
BIRATI [BBT]1 08:49 08:50 63
DURGANAGAR [DGNR]1 08:52 08:53 65
DUM DUM CANT [DDC]1 08:55 08:56 66
DUM DUM [DDJ]1 09:07 09:08 69
PATIPUKUR [PTKR]1 09:11 09:12 71
KOLKATA [KOAA]1 09:16 09:17 72
TALLA [TALA]1 09:20 09:21 74
BAG BAZAR [BBR]1 09:23 09:24 75
SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA [SOLA]1 09:26 09:27 77
BARRA BAZAR [BZB]1 09:29 09:30 78
BENOYBADALDINESHBAG [BBDB]1 09:35 09:45 79
EDEN GARDENS [EDG]1 09:48 09:49 81
PRINCEP GHAT [PPGT]1 09:54 09:55 83
KHIDIRPUR [KIRP]1 09:59 10:00 85
RE MOUNT ROAD [RMTR]1 10:02 10:03 87
MAJERHAT [MJT]1 10:08 Dest 88