8020 - BJU-SRC CHAT SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8020 known as BJU-SRC CHAT SPECIAL runs from BARAUNI JN [BJU] to SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] covering 657 km distance

BJU-SRC CHAT SPECIAL [8020] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BJU-SRC CHAT SPECIALBJUSRCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 Src 11:00 0
BARHIYA [BRYA]1 12:00 12:02 21
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 12:40 12:42 37
JAMUI [JMU]1 13:33 13:35 65
JHAJHA [JAJ]1 14:25 14:30 91
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 15:02 15:04 135
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 15:29 15:31 164
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ]1 16:09 16:11 220
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 17:05 18:25 245
JOYCHANDI PAHAR [JOC]1 19:00 19:05 282
PURULIA JN [PRR]1 19:45 19:50 321
CHANDIL JN [CNI]1 20:35 20:40 376
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]1 21:20 21:45 412
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 23:40 23:45 550
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 03:00 Dest 657