15231 - BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15231 known as BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS runs from BARAUNI JN [BJU] to GONDIA JN [G] covering 1521 km distance

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS [15231] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS
BJUGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 Src 10:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 10:55 11:03 50
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 12:10 12:15 102
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 13:10 13:15 156
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 13:25 13:27 162
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 14:50 15:00 215
BALLIA [BUI]1 16:10 16:15 280
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT]1 17:37 17:42 346
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]1 18:40 18:45 386
KIRAKAT [KCT]1 19:23 19:24 416
JAUNPUR JN [JNU]1 20:05 20:10 444
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 21:25 21:35 502
MIRZAPUR [MZP]1 22:57 23:02 576
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 23:10 23:12 583
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI]2 01:28 01:30 652
SHANKARGARH [SRJ]2 02:00 02:02 695
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]2 03:05 03:07 751
SATNA [STA]2 04:20 04:30 828
MAIHAR [MYR]2 04:53 04:55 863
KATNI [KTE]2 06:40 07:00 926
UMARIA [UMR]2 08:08 08:10 986
SHAHDOL [SDL]2 09:15 09:20 1053
ANUPPUR JN [APR]2 10:00 10:05 1094
PENDRA ROAD [PND]2 10:42 10:47 1144
USALAPUR [USL]2 13:00 13:10 1237
BHATAPARA [BYT]2 13:58 14:00 1288
RAIPUR JN [R]2 15:00 15:10 1352
DURG [DURG]2 16:05 16:10 1387
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]2 16:33 16:35 1417
DONGARGARH [DGG]2 16:58 17:00 1448
AMGAON [AGN]2 17:58 18:00 1499
GONDIA JN [G]2 18:50 Dest 1521