15231 - BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15231 known as BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS runs from BARAUNI JN [BJU] to GONDIA JN [G] covering 1523 km distance

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS [15231] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESSBJUGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 Src 10:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ]1 10:55 11:03 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP]1 12:00 12:05 103
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 13:00 13:05 157
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 13:15 13:17 162
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 14:50 15:00 216
BALLIA [BUI]1 16:10 16:15 281
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT]1 17:37 17:42 346
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]1 18:40 18:45 386
KIRAKAT [KCT]1 19:26 19:27 417
JAUNPUR JN [JNU]1 20:05 20:10 445
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 21:25 21:35 502
MIRZAPUR [MZP]1 22:57 23:02 577
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]1 23:10 23:12 584
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI [ACOI]2 01:28 01:30 653
SHANKARGARH [SRJ]2 02:01 02:03 696
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]2 03:05 03:07 751
SATNA [STA]2 04:20 04:30 829
MAIHAR [MYR]2 04:53 04:55 864
KATNI [KTE]2 06:40 07:00 927
UMARIA [UMR]2 08:08 08:10 987
SHAHDOL [SDL]2 09:15 09:20 1054
ANUPPUR JN [APR]2 10:00 10:05 1095
PENDRA ROAD [PND]2 10:45 10:50 1145
USLAPUR [USL]2 12:50 13:00 1237
BHATAPARA [BYT]2 13:42 13:44 1289
RAIPUR JN [R]2 14:45 14:55 1353
DURG [DURG]2 15:50 15:55 1390
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]2 16:16 16:18 1419
DONGARGARH [DGG]2 16:49 16:51 1450
AMGAON [AGN]2 17:33 17:35 1501
GONDIA JN [G]2 18:50 Dest 1523