BHAVNAGAR EXP [12971] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BHAVNAGAR EXP [12971] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BHAVNAGAR EXP12971BDTSBVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 1 Src 21:30 0
ANDHERI [ADH] 1 21:45 21:47 6
BORIVALI [BVI] 1 22:01 22:06 18
VAPI [VAPI] 1 23:50 23:52 158
VALSAD [BL] 2 00:16 00:18 182
SURAT [ST] 2 01:15 01:20 251
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 03:02 03:07 380
ANAND JN [ANND] 2 03:38 03:39 416
NADIAD JN [ND] 2 03:55 03:56 434
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 2 04:55 05:15 480
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 2 06:21 06:23 545
SURENDRANAGAR G [SRGT] 2 07:37 07:38 612
LIMBDI [LM] 2 07:57 07:58 638
RANPUR [RUR] 2 08:20 08:21 665
BOTAD JN [BTD] 2 08:41 08:43 687
DHOLA JN [DLJ] 2 09:17 09:19 730
SONGADH [SGD] 2 09:35 09:38 751
SIHOR GUJARAT [SOJN] 2 09:48 09:49 758
BHAVANAGAR PARA [BVP] 2 10:04 10:06 776
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] 2 10:30 Dest 779
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.