12972 - BVC BDTS EXPRES Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12972 known as BVC BDTS EXPRES runs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] to BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] covering 777 km distance

BVC BDTS EXPRES [12972] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BVC BDTS EXPRES
BVCBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] 1 Src 18:35 0
BHAVANAGAR PARA [BVP] 1 18:43 18:44 2
SIHOR GUJARAT [SOJN] 1 19:02 19:03 20
SONGADH [SGD] 1 19:10 19:11 27
DHOLA JN [DLJ] 1 19:31 19:32 48
BOTAD JN [BTD] 1 20:06 20:08 91
RANPUR [RUR] 1 20:28 20:29 113
LIMBDI [LM] 1 20:50 20:51 140
SURENDRANAGAR G [SRGT] 1 21:09 21:10 166
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 1 22:28 22:30 232
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 23:40 23:59 297
NADIAD JN [ND] 2 00:44 00:46 343
ANAND JN [ANND] 2 01:04 01:06 361
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 01:47 01:52 397
SURAT [ST] 2 03:45 03:50 526
VALSAD [BL] 2 04:41 04:43 595
VAPI [VAPI] 2 05:03 05:05 619
BORIVALI [BVI] 2 07:54 07:57 759
ANDHERI [ADH] 2 08:16 08:18 771
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 2 08:40 Dest 777