BGP SURAT EXP [19048] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BGP SURAT EXP [19048] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP SURAT EXP19048BGPSTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 1 Src 09:15 0
SULTANGANJ [SGG] 1 09:35 09:36 24
BARIARPUR [BUP] 1 09:57 09:58 42
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 1 10:21 10:31 52
ABHAIPUR [AHA] 1 10:50 10:51 74
KAJRA [KJH] 1 11:01 11:02 82
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 11:50 12:00 98
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 1 12:31 12:33 132
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 1 13:03 13:05 175
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 14:05 14:20 221
DANAPUR [DNR] 1 14:35 14:37 230
ARA [ARA] 1 15:24 15:26 270
BUXAR [BXR] 1 16:12 16:14 338
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 1 16:40 16:42 375
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 17:52 18:07 433
CHUNAR [CAR] 1 18:48 18:50 465
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 1 19:20 19:25 496
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 1 19:34 19:36 504
CHEOKI [COI] 1 20:45 20:50 577
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 1 22:10 22:15 675
SATNA [STA] 1 23:25 23:35 753
KATNI [KTE] 2 00:55 01:00 851
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 02:15 02:25 942
PIPARIYA [PPI] 2 04:38 04:40 1120
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 06:35 06:45 1187
HARDA [HD] 2 07:35 07:37 1262
KHANDWA [KNW] 2 09:40 09:45 1370
BURHANPUR [BAU] 2 10:38 10:40 1439
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 11:35 11:45 1494
JALGAON JN [JL] 2 12:20 12:25 1518
AMALNER [AN] 2 13:28 13:30 1573
DONDAICHA [DDE] 2 14:55 14:57 1634
NANDURBAR [NDB] 2 15:40 15:45 1669
NAVAPUR [NWU] 2 16:41 16:43 1726
VYARA [VYA] 2 17:25 17:26 1768
UDHNA JN [UDN] 2 18:30 18:32 1825
SURAT [ST] 2 18:50 Dest 1829
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.