53030 - BGP-AZ PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 53030 known as BGP-AZ PASSENGER runs from BHAGALPUR [BGP] to AZIMGANJ JN [AZ] covering 217 km distance

BGP-AZ PASSENGER [53030] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP-AZ PASSENGERBGPAZPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHAGALPUR [BGP]1 Src 04:45 0
SABAUR [SBO]1 04:54 04:55 8
LAILAKH MAMLKHA [LMM]1 05:07 05:08 15
GHOGA [GGA]1 05:21 05:22 21
EKCHARI [EKC]1 05:29 05:30 26
KAHALGAON [CLG]1 05:33 05:34 31
BIKRAMSHILA [BKSL]1 05:48 05:49 37
SHIVANARAYANPUR [SVRP]1 05:57 05:58 42
LING KOTTURU [LKB]1 06:05 06:06 47
PIRPAINTI [PPT]1 06:13 06:14 51
AMMAPALLI HALT [AMPL]1 06:20 06:21 56
MIRZA CHEUKI [MZC]1 06:26 06:27 60
KARAMTOLA [KRMA]1 06:35 06:36 66
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG]1 07:30 07:40 75
SAKRIGALI JN [SLJ]1 07:51 07:52 83
MOHARAJPUR [MJP]1 08:01 08:02 89
KARANPURATO [KPTO]1 08:11 08:12 96
TALJHARI [TLJ]1 08:21 08:22 103
KALIAN CHAK [KXE]1 08:28 08:29 108
TINPAHAR JN [TPH]1 08:35 08:36 113
DHAMDHAMIA [DDX]1 08:43 08:44 119
BAKUDI [BKLE]1 08:49 08:50 122
BARHARWA JN [BHW]1 09:30 09:40 130
BONIDANGA [BDAG]1 09:51 09:52 134
BINDUBASINI HALT [BDBS]1 10:00 10:01 138
TILDANGA [TDLE]1 10:07 10:08 140
SANKOPARA [SXP]1 10:23 10:24 147
DHULIAN GANGA [DGLE]1 10:32 10:33 152
BASUDEBPUR [BDBP]1 10:41 10:42 160
NIMITITA [NILE]1 10:46 10:47 162
SUJNIPARA [SPLE]1 11:01 11:02 169
AHIRAN [AHN]1 11:11 11:12 175
JANGIPUR ROAD [JRLE]1 11:19 11:20 182
GANKAR [GALE]1 11:30 11:31 188
MANIGRAM [MGLE]1 11:39 11:40 197
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H [NWMS]1 11:45 11:46 201
MAHIPAL [MPLE]1 11:51 11:52 205
MAHIPAL ROAD [MPLR]1 11:55 11:56 207
PORADANGA HALT [PRDG]1 12:02 12:03 212
AZIMGANJ CITY [ACLE]1 12:07 12:08 216
AZIMGANJ JN [AZ]1 12:55 Dest 217