4001 - BGP-ANVT SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4001 known as BGP-ANVT SPL runs from BHAGALPUR [BGP] to ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] covering 1209 km distance

BGP-ANVT SPL [4001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP-ANVT SPLBGPANVTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHAGALPUR [BGP]1 Src 15:00 0
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 17:35 17:55 98
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 18:50 18:52 132
RJNDR NGR BIHAR [RJPB]1 19:58 20:00 218
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 20:10 20:20 221
DANAPUR [DNR]1 20:35 20:37 230
ARA [ARA]1 21:06 21:08 270
BUXAR [BXR]1 22:00 22:02 338
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 00:30 00:40 431
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 02:40 02:45 580
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 04:45 04:50 774
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT]2 11:30 Dest 1209