4001 - BGP-ANVT EXP SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 4001 known as BGP-ANVT EXP SPL runs from BHAGALPUR [BGP] to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT] covering 1204 km distance

BGP-ANVT EXP SPL [4001] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP-ANVT EXP SPLBGPANVTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHAGALPUR [BGP]1 Src 17:30 0
SULTANGANJ [SGG]1 17:49 17:51 24
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]1 18:28 18:33 53
ABHAIPUR [AHA]1 18:51 18:53 75
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 20:00 20:05 98
MOKAMEH JN [MKA]1 20:48 20:50 132
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP]1 21:20 21:22 176
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 22:00 22:10 221
DANAPUR [DNR]1 22:23 22:25 231
ARA [ARA]1 22:59 23:01 270
BUXAR [BXR]1 23:46 23:48 339
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 01:50 02:00 432
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 04:07 04:12 575
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 07:20 07:25 769
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL [ANVT]2 14:10 Dest 1204