12979 - BDTS JP SF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12979 known as BDTS JP SF EXP runs from BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] to JAIPUR [JP] covering 1151 km distance

BDTS JP SF EXP [12979] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]1 Src 15:50 0
ANDHERI [ADH]1 16:04 16:07 7
BORIVALI [BVI]1 16:24 16:27 19
PALGHAR [PLG]1 17:18 17:20 76
VAPI [VAPI]1 18:23 18:26 159
VALSAD [BL]1 19:23 19:28 183
SURAT [ST]1 20:33 20:38 251
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 22:30 22:40 380
GODHRA JN [GDA]2 00:01 00:03 453
DAHOD [DHD]2 00:56 00:58 528
MEGHNAGAR [MGN]2 01:20 01:22 561
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 02:50 02:55 642
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 03:53 03:55 687
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 06:30 06:35 912
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 08:30 08:45 1020
DURGAPURA [DPA]2 10:15 10:18 1144
JAIPUR [JP]2 10:45 Dest 1151