12979 - BDTS JP SF EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12979 known as BDTS JP SF EXP runs from BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] to JAIPUR [JP] covering 1151 km distance

BDTS JP SF EXP [12979] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BDTS JP SF EXPBDTSJPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]1 Src 16:15 0
ANDHERI [ADH]1 16:29 16:32 7
BORIVALI [BVI]1 16:46 16:49 19
PALGHAR [PLG]1 17:45 17:47 76
VAPI [VAPI]1 19:07 19:10 159
VALSAD [BL]1 19:32 19:37 183
SURAT [ST]1 20:33 20:38 251
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 22:30 22:40 380
GODHRA JN [GDA]1 23:48 23:50 453
DAHOD [DHD]2 00:57 00:59 528
MEGHNAGAR [MGN]2 01:12 01:14 561
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 02:40 02:45 642
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 03:53 03:55 687
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 06:30 06:35 912
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 08:30 08:45 1020
DURGAPURA [DPA]2 10:15 10:18 1144
JAIPUR [JP]2 10:45 Dest 1151