37258 - BDC-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37258 known as BDC-HWH LOCAL runs from BANDEL JN [BDC] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 39 km distance

BDC-HWH LOCAL [37258] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BDC-HWH LOCALBDCHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 Src 15:35 0
HOOGHLY [HGY]1 15:36 15:37 2
CHUCHURA [CNS]1 15:39 15:40 4
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 15:42 15:43 7
MUU1 15:45 15:46 9
BHR1 15:48 15:49 11
BBAE1 15:51 15:52 15
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 15:54 15:55 17
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 15:57 15:58 20
RIS1 16:01 16:02 23
KOG1 16:05 16:06 26
HMZ1 16:07 16:08 28
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 16:10 16:11 30
BALLY [BLY]1 16:12 16:13 31
BELUR [BEQ]1 16:15 16:16 33
LLH1 16:19 16:20 35
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:38 Dest 39