37256 - BDC-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 37256 known as BDC-HWH LOCAL runs from BANDEL JN [BDC] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 39 km distance

BDC-HWH LOCAL [37256] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BDC-HWH LOCAL
BDCHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 Src 15:10 0
HOOGHLY [HGY]1 15:11 15:12 2
CHUCHURA [CNS]1 15:14 15:15 4
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR]1 15:17 15:18 7
MUU1 15:20 15:21 9
BHR1 15:23 15:24 11
BBAE1 15:26 15:27 15
SEORAPHULI [SHE]1 15:29 15:30 17
SERAMPORE [SRP]1 15:32 15:33 20
RIS1 15:36 15:37 23
KOG1 15:40 15:41 26
HMZ1 15:42 15:43 28
UTTARPARA [UPA]1 15:45 15:46 30
BALLY [BLY]1 15:47 15:48 31
BELUR [BEQ]1 15:50 15:51 33
LLH1 15:54 15:55 35
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:10 Dest 39