22879 - BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22879 known as BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 1179 km distance

BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY [22879] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLYBBSTPTYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 12:20 12:25 19
BALUGAN [BALU]1 13:13 13:15 90
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 13:51 13:53 144
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 14:10 14:15 166
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 14:36 14:38 190
SOMPETA [SPT]1 14:51 14:53 208
PALASA [PSA]1 15:45 15:47 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 16:38 16:40 313
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 17:35 17:40 382
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 18:45 19:05 443
DUVVADA [DVD]1 19:35 19:37 460
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 21:29 21:30 593
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 22:05 22:07 644
ELURU [EE]1 23:19 23:20 733
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 01:45 01:55 793
ONGOLE [OGL]2 03:51 03:52 931
NELLORE [NLR]2 05:07 05:08 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 06:58 07:00 1086
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 08:20 08:22 1169
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 08:45 Dest 1179