17015 - BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17015 known as BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 1135 km distance

BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP [17015] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXPBBSSCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 08:30 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 08:50 08:55 19
NIRAKARPUR [NKP]1 09:16 09:18 45
BALUGAON [BALU]1 09:48 09:50 90
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 10:30 10:32 144
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 10:50 10:55 166
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 11:16 11:18 190
SOMPETA [SPT]1 11:35 11:37 208
PALASA [PSA]1 12:28 12:30 240
NAUPADA JN [NWP]1 12:50 12:52 265
KOTABOMMALI [KBM]1 13:03 13:05 279
TILARU [TIU]1 13:18 13:20 293
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 13:38 13:40 313
PONDURU [PDU]1 13:52 13:54 328
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP]1 14:13 14:15 351
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 14:45 14:50 382
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]1 15:18 15:20 417
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]1 15:35 15:37 435
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]1 16:10 16:30 443
DUVVADA [DVD]1 17:00 17:02 460
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 17:15 17:16 476
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM]1 17:35 17:36 500
TUNI [TUNI]1 18:04 18:06 540
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 18:20 18:21 556
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 18:48 18:49 593
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]1 19:51 19:52 644
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 20:23 20:24 666
TANUKU [TNKU]1 20:44 20:45 683
ATTILI [AL]1 20:59 21:00 693
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]1 21:39 21:40 713
AKIVIDU [AKVD]1 21:59 22:00 731
KAIKALUR [KKLR]1 22:24 22:25 748
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]1 23:29 23:30 777
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 00:35 00:45 820
GUNTUR JN [GNT]2 01:30 01:35 853
SATTENAPALLE [SAP]2 02:15 02:16 895
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]2 02:46 02:47 927
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD]2 03:05 03:06 948
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]2 03:45 03:46 987
NALGONDA [NLDA]2 04:14 04:15 1025
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 07:30 Dest 1135