12898 - BBS-PDY S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12898 known as BBS-PDY S-F EXP runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to PONDICHERRY [PDY] covering 1423 km distance

BBS-PDY S-F EXP [12898] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-PDY S-F EXPBBSPDYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 12:25 12:30 19
BALUGAN [BALU]1 13:19 13:21 90
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 14:25 14:30 166
PALASA [PSA]1 15:48 15:50 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 16:43 16:45 313
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 17:40 17:45 382
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 18:45 19:05 443
DUVVADA [DVD]1 19:40 19:42 460
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 19:49 19:50 476
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 21:19 21:20 593
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 21:53 21:55 644
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 01:05 01:15 793
ONGOLE [OGL]2 03:09 03:10 931
NELLORE [NLR]2 04:24 04:25 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 05:43 05:45 1086
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 08:30 08:45 1227
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 09:48 09:50 1283
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 11:28 11:30 1386
PONDICHERRY [PDY]2 13:15 Dest 1423