12898 - BBS-PDY S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12898 known as BBS-PDY S-F EXP runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to PUDUCHERRY [PDY] covering 1423 km distance

BBS-PDY S-F EXP [12898] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-PDY S-F EXPBBSPDYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 12:20 12:25 18
BALUGAON [BALU]1 13:13 13:15 89
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 14:10 14:15 165
PALASA [PSA]1 15:45 15:47 239
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 16:38 16:40 312
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 17:35 17:40 381
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]1 18:45 19:05 442
DUVVADA [DVD]1 19:35 19:37 460
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 21:29 21:30 593
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]1 22:05 22:07 643
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 01:10 01:20 792
ONGOLE [OGL]2 03:14 03:15 931
NELLORE [NLR]2 04:29 04:30 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 05:50 05:55 1085
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 08:55 09:10 1227
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 10:08 10:10 1282
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 11:38 11:40 1385
PUDUCHERRY [PDY]2 13:15 Dest 1423