12898 - BBS-PDY S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12898 known as BBS-PDY S-F EXP runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to PONDICHERRY [PDY] covering 1423 km distance

BBS-PDY S-F EXP [12898] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-PDY S-F EXPBBSPDYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 12:20 12:25 19
BALUGAN [BALU]1 13:13 13:15 90
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 14:10 14:15 166
PALASA [PSA]1 15:45 15:47 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 16:38 16:40 313
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 17:35 17:40 382
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 18:45 19:05 443
DUVVADA [DVD]1 19:35 19:37 460
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 21:29 21:30 593
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 22:05 22:07 644
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 01:10 01:20 793
ONGOLE [OGL]2 03:14 03:15 931
NELLORE [NLR]2 04:29 04:30 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 05:50 05:55 1086
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 08:55 09:10 1227
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 10:08 10:10 1283
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 11:38 11:40 1386
PONDICHERRY [PDY]2 13:15 Dest 1423