12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12892 known as BBS BGY EXPRESS runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to BANGRIPOSI [BGY] covering 307 km distance

BBS BGY EXPRESS [12892] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS BGY EXPRESSBBSBGYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 17:10 0
CUTTACK [CTC]1 17:40 17:42 27
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]1 18:34 18:36 95
BHADRAK [BHC]1 19:25 19:27 138
MARKONA [MKO]1 19:37 19:38 152
SORO [SORO]1 19:51 19:52 166
BALASORE [BLS]1 20:16 20:18 200
HALDIPADA [HIP]1 20:29 20:30 212
RUPSA JN [ROP]1 20:40 20:42 218
THAKURTOTA [TKH]1 20:51 20:52 224
JUGPURA [JRG]1 21:00 21:01 230
JOGAL [JOL]1 21:09 21:10 236
BETNOTI [BTQ]1 21:20 21:21 242
KRISHNA CH PURA [KCV]1 21:36 21:37 253
BARIPADA [BPO]1 21:57 21:58 269
BANGRIPOSI [BGY]1 22:50 Dest 307