12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12892 known as BBS BGY EXPRESS runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to BANGRIPOSI [BGY] covering 307 km distance

BBS BGY EXPRESS [12892] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS BGY EXPRESSBBSBGYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 17:10 0
CUTTACK [CTC]1 17:40 17:42 27
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]1 18:34 18:36 95
BHADRAKH [BHC]1 19:25 19:27 138
MARKONA [MKO]1 19:38 19:39 152
SORO [SORO]1 19:52 19:53 166
BALASORE [BLS]1 20:17 20:19 200
HALDIPADA [HIP]1 20:27 20:28 212
RUPSA JN [ROP]1 20:38 20:40 218
THAKURTOTA [TKH]1 20:51 20:52 224
JUGPURA P H [JRG]1 21:00 21:01 230
JOGAL [JOL]1 21:08 21:09 236
BETNOTI [BTQ]1 21:19 21:20 242
KRISHNA CH PURA [KCV]1 21:35 21:36 253
BARIPADA [BPO]1 21:55 21:56 269
BANGRIPOSI [BGY]1 22:50 Dest 307