BANGALORE SF EXP [22607] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BANGALORE SF EXP [22607] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BANGALORE SF EXP22607ERSSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 1 Src 17:00 0
ALUVA [AWY] 1 17:22 17:24 19
THRISUR [TCR] 1 18:07 18:10 74
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 1 19:09 19:10 115
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 19:35 19:40 147
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 1 20:59 21:00 195
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 21:43 21:45 238
ERODE JN [ED] 1 22:45 22:50 288
SALEM JN [SA] 1 23:40 23:45 351
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 01:14 01:15 464
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 02:33 02:35 547
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 03:23 03:25 603
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 03:38 03:40 613
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 04:15 Dest 617
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.