12683 - ERS-BAND EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12683 known as ERS-BAND EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to BANASWADI [BAND] covering 609 km distance

ERS-BAND EXP [12683] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-BAND EXPERSBANDSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 Src 16:50 0
ALUVA [AWY]1 17:13 17:15 19
THRISUR [TCR]1 18:07 18:10 74
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 19:04 19:05 116
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 19:32 19:35 147
PODANUR JN [PTJ]1 20:54 20:55 195
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 21:23 21:25 239
ERODE JN [ED]1 22:05 22:10 289
SALEM JN [SA]1 23:07 23:10 352
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT]2 00:44 00:45 464
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 02:19 02:20 548
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]2 03:18 03:20 604
BANASWADI [BAND]2 03:55 Dest 609