12678 - ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12678 known as ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP runs from ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 582 km distance

ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP [12678] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXPERSSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS]1 Src 09:10 0
ALUVA [AWY]1 09:33 09:35 19
THRISUR [TCR]1 10:18 10:20 74
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 11:37 11:40 147
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 12:40 12:45 201
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 13:25 13:30 252
ERODE JN [ED]1 14:20 14:30 302
SANKARIDRUG [SGE]1 14:38 14:40 323
SALEM JN [SA]1 15:25 15:30 365
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]1 16:38 16:40 431
HOSUR [HSRA]1 18:13 18:15 523
CARMELARAM [CRLM]1 18:47 18:48 558
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]1 19:18 19:20 578
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]1 19:50 Dest 582