BAGMATI EXP [12577] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BAGMATI EXP [12577] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BAGMATI EXP12577DBGMYSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 1 Src 16:05 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 17:00 17:05 37
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 17:55 18:15 88
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 1 18:53 18:55 109
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 20:10 20:20 198
DANAPUR [DNR] 1 20:35 20:37 208
ARA [ARA] 1 21:06 21:08 247
BUXAR [BXR] 1 22:00 22:02 316
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 23:42 23:52 408
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 00:55 01:00 472
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 2 02:15 02:20 548
SATNA [STA] 2 05:30 05:40 724
KATNI [KTE] 2 06:50 06:55 822
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 08:50 09:00 913
NARSINGHPUR [NU] 2 09:51 09:53 997
PIPARIYA [PPI] 2 11:08 11:10 1091
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 12:55 13:05 1158
GHORADONGRI [GDYA] 2 14:13 14:15 1229
BETUL [BZU] 2 14:59 15:02 1265
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 16:22 16:23 1352
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 18:20 18:45 1455
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 2 19:57 19:58 1532
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 21:47 21:50 1653
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 22:30 22:40 1667
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 23:45 23:46 1736
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 3 00:45 00:46 1808
WARANGAL [WL] 3 03:00 03:02 1909
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 3 07:10 07:30 2110
ONGOLE [OGL] 3 09:18 09:19 2248
GUDUR JN [GDR] 3 11:55 12:00 2403
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 3 14:20 14:45 2540
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 3 15:38 15:40 2615
KATPADI JN [KPD] 3 16:28 16:30 2676
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 3 17:53 17:55 2759
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 3 19:58 20:00 2901
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 3 20:08 20:10 2903
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 3 20:40 20:55 2908
KENGERI [KGI] 3 21:13 21:14 2920
MANDYA [MYA] 3 22:23 22:25 3000
MYSORE JN [MYS] 3 23:30 Dest 3046
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.