BAGMATI EXP [12578] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BAGMATI EXP [12578] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BAGMATI EXP12578MYSDBGSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MYSORE JN [MYS] 1 Src 07:20 0
MANDYA [MYA] 1 07:59 08:00 45
KENGERI [KGI] 1 09:13 09:15 126
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 09:55 10:10 138
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 10:20 10:22 142
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 12:28 12:30 286
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 13:38 13:40 370
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 14:28 14:30 430
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 15:55 16:25 505
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 18:43 18:45 643
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 20:36 20:37 797
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 22:55 23:05 935
WARANGAL [WL] 2 01:43 01:45 1136
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 2 03:18 03:19 1237
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 2 04:24 04:25 1309
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 06:00 06:10 1379
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 2 06:26 06:29 1393
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 2 08:14 08:16 1514
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 10:20 10:30 1590
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 11:54 11:56 1694
BETUL [BZU] 2 13:28 13:31 1780
GHORADONGRI [GDYA] 2 14:18 14:20 1817
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 16:45 16:55 1887
PIPARIYA [PPI] 2 17:48 17:50 1954
NARSINGHPUR [NU] 2 19:28 19:30 2048
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 21:30 21:40 2132
KATNI [KTE] 2 23:05 23:10 2223
SATNA [STA] 3 00:20 00:30 2321
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 3 03:40 03:45 2497
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 3 04:45 04:50 2573
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 3 06:10 06:25 2637
BUXAR [BXR] 3 07:35 07:37 2731
ARA [ARA] 3 08:40 08:42 2800
DANAPUR [DNR] 3 09:12 09:14 2839
PATNA JN [PNBE] 3 09:50 10:00 2849
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 3 11:18 11:20 2938
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 3 12:10 12:30 2959
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 3 13:23 13:28 3010
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 3 14:25 Dest 3047
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.