12947 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12947 known as AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs from AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] to PATNA JN [PNBE] covering 1772 km distance

AZIMABAD EXPRESS [12947] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AZIMABAD EXPRESSADIPNBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 Src 21:40 0
NADIAD JN [ND]1 22:29 22:31 46
ANAND JN [ANND]1 22:49 22:51 64
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 23:40 23:55 100
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 03:45 03:55 362
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 04:55 04:57 406
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 07:25 07:30 631
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 08:50 08:55 739
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 09:45 09:50 803
BAYANA JN [BXN]2 11:28 11:30 880
AGRA FORT [AF]2 13:20 13:25 964
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 14:30 14:40 987
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 18:55 19:05 1218
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 21:35 21:45 1412
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]3 00:47 00:57 1561
BUXAR [BXR]3 02:12 02:14 1654
ARA [ARA]3 02:57 02:59 1722
DANAPUR [DNR]3 03:50 03:52 1762
PATNA JN [PNBE]3 04:45 Dest 1772