43674 - AVD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43674 known as AVD-VLCY LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 42 km distance

AVD-VLCY LOCAL [43674] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-VLCY LOCALAVDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 17:50 0
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 17:59 18:00 6
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 18:09 18:10 12
PERAMBUR [PER]1 18:16 18:17 15
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 18:18 18:19 17
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 18:24 18:25 20
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 18:29 18:30 21
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 18:40 18:45 23
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 18:58 18:59 31
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 19:30 Dest 42