43672 - AVD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43672 known as AVD-VLCY LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 42 km distance

AVD-VLCY LOCAL [43672] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-VLCY LOCALAVDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 16:40 0
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 16:49 16:50 6
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 16:59 17:00 12
PERAMBUR [PER]1 17:06 17:07 15
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 17:08 17:09 17
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 17:14 17:15 20
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 17:19 17:20 21
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 17:29 17:30 23
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 17:48 17:49 31
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 18:15 Dest 42