43670 - AVD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43670 known as AVD-VLCY LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to VLCY covering 42 km distance

AVD-VLCY LOCAL [43670] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-VLCY LOCALAVDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 16:20 0
ABU1 16:29 16:30 6
VLK1 16:39 16:40 12
PERAMBUR [PER]1 16:46 16:47 15
VPY1 16:48 16:49 17
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 16:54 16:55 20
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 16:59 17:00 21
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 17:10 17:15 23
MTMY1 17:33 17:34 31
VLCY1 18:00 Dest 42