43668 - AVD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43668 known as AVD-VLCY LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 42 km distance

AVD-VLCY LOCAL [43668] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-VLCY LOCALAVDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 14:40 0
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 14:49 14:50 6
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 14:59 15:00 12
PERAMBUR [PER]1 15:06 15:07 15
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 15:08 15:09 17
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 15:14 15:15 20
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 15:19 15:20 21
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 15:35 15:45 23
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 16:03 16:04 31
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 16:30 Dest 42