43662 - AVD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43662 known as AVD-VLCY LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 42 km distance

AVD-VLCY LOCAL [43662] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-VLCY LOCALAVDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 08:15 0
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 08:24 08:25 6
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 08:34 08:35 12
PERAMBUR [PER]1 08:41 08:42 15
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 08:43 08:44 17
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 08:49 08:50 20
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 08:54 08:55 21
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:05 09:15 23
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 09:33 09:34 31
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 10:00 Dest 42