43660 - AVD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43660 known as AVD-VLCY LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to VLCY covering 42 km distance

AVD-VLCY LOCAL [43660] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-VLCY LOCALAVDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 07:40 0
ABU1 07:49 07:50 6
VLK1 07:59 08:00 12
PERAMBUR [PER]1 08:06 08:07 15
VPY1 08:08 08:09 17
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 08:14 08:15 20
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 08:19 08:20 21
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 08:30 08:35 23
MTMY1 08:53 08:54 31
VLCY1 09:20 Dest 42