43658 - AVD-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43658 known as AVD-VLCY LOCAL runs from AVADI [AVD] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 42 km distance

AVD-VLCY LOCAL [43658] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVD-VLCY LOCALAVDVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AVADI [AVD]1 Src 07:10 0
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 07:19 07:20 6
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 07:29 07:30 12
PERAMBUR [PER]1 07:36 07:37 15
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 07:38 07:39 17
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 07:44 07:45 20
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 07:49 07:50 21
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 07:59 08:00 23
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 08:19 08:20 31
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 08:45 Dest 42